353 Highland St Pasadena, CA 91104
La Pintoresca Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,067,347 - $1,180,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,437
Sq Ft
$792/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 353 Highland St, Pasadena, CA 91104 and is currently estimated at $1,138,337, approximately $792 per square foot. 353 Highland St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Altadena Arts Magnet Elementary, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and John Muir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2002
Sold by
Davis Isadore T
Bought by
Cunningham Wilda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,000
Interest Rate
7.18%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cunningham Wilda | -- | American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cunningham Wilda | $97,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,467 | $275,180 | $165,111 | $110,069 |
| 2024 | $3,467 | $269,785 | $161,874 | $107,911 |
| 2023 | $3,436 | $264,496 | $158,700 | $105,796 |
| 2022 | $3,323 | $259,311 | $155,589 | $103,722 |
| 2021 | $3,190 | $254,228 | $152,539 | $101,689 |
| 2019 | $3,079 | $246,689 | $148,015 | $98,674 |
| 2018 | $3,062 | $241,853 | $145,113 | $96,740 |
| 2016 | $2,944 | $232,464 | $139,479 | $92,985 |
| 2015 | $2,911 | $228,973 | $137,384 | $91,589 |
| 2014 | $2,861 | $224,488 | $134,693 | $89,795 |
Source: Public Records
Map