353 Orchard St Healdsburg, CA 95448
Estimated Value: $663,000 - $801,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,175
Sq Ft
$610/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 353 Orchard St, Healdsburg, CA 95448 and is currently estimated at $716,701, approximately $609 per square foot. 353 Orchard St is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Healdsburg Elementary School, Healdsburg Junior High School, and Healdsburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2022
Sold by
Marshall Morris Margaret
Bought by
Margaret M Morris Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2016
Sold by
Abbe Dennis and Abbe Kathleen
Bought by
Morris Margaret Marshall and Petersen Sidney R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$382,500
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2015
Sold by
Lee George C and Bernice A Lee Revocable Trust
Bought by
Abbe Dennis and Abbe Kathleen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2005
Sold by
Lee Bernice Annette
Bought by
Lee Bernice A and Bernice A Lee Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Margaret M Morris Trust | -- | Copenhaver Erika A | |
| Morris Margaret Marshall | -- | Petersen Sidney | |
| Morris Margaret Marshall | $425,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Abbe Dennis | $425,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Lee Bernice A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Morris Margaret Marshall | $382,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,821 | $493,243 | $197,296 | $295,947 |
| 2024 | $5,632 | $483,573 | $193,428 | $290,145 |
| 2023 | $5,632 | $474,092 | $189,636 | $284,456 |
| 2022 | $5,478 | $464,797 | $185,918 | $278,879 |
| 2021 | $5,427 | $455,684 | $182,273 | $273,411 |
| 2020 | $5,372 | $451,013 | $180,405 | $270,608 |
| 2019 | $5,259 | $442,170 | $176,868 | $265,302 |
| 2018 | $5,157 | $433,500 | $173,400 | $260,100 |
| 2017 | $5,032 | $425,000 | $170,000 | $255,000 |
| 2016 | $4,931 | $425,000 | $120,000 | $305,000 |
| 2015 | $1,914 | $163,013 | $57,083 | $105,930 |
| 2014 | $1,906 | $159,820 | $55,965 | $103,855 |
Source: Public Records
Map