RENTED APR 7, 2026

353 S Maple St Elyria, OH 44035

Estimated Value: $84,000 - $113,057

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,096 Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 4, 2024

Last sale price $106,000 $97 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $667 / mo

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Ceiling Fan
  • South Facing Home
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome in. As you arrive, the home greets you with a simple, comfortable presence that feels easy from the start. The front approach feels calm and inviting, setting the tone for what unfolds inside.
Stepping through the door, you are welcomed into bright living spaces where natural light moves easily throughout the home. The main living area feels open yet cozy, offering a natural place to slow down, sit, and feel at home. The flow from the living room into the dining space is seamless, allowing each area to feel connected without losing its own purpose.
The kitchen sits just beyond, thoughtfully laid out for everyday use. It feels practical and approachable, with clean finishes and enough space to cook, gather, or simply enjoy a quiet morning. Everything feels easy to move through, supporting daily routines without distraction. On the main level, the layout offers flexibility. A bedroom on this floor provides convenience and comfort, whether used for rest, guests, or quiet work time. A nearby full bathroom feels refreshed and functional, offering a clean and comfortable space that fits naturally into the home.
Upstairs, additional bedrooms provide peaceful retreats. Each room feels private and filled with soft light, offering a sense of calm at the end of the day. These spaces feel adaptable and personal, ready to meet a variety of needs without feeling crowded or closed in.
Below, the basement adds useful space for storage and laundry, keeping everyday tasks organized and out of sight. It supports the home quietly, adding practicality without demanding attention.
Outside, the backyard offers room to breathe and enjoy the outdoors. It feels open and relaxed, a place for fresh air, simple gatherings, or quiet moments. Overall, the home feels lived in, cared for, and welcoming, inviting you to step in, take a breath, and feel comfortable being here.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Vincent Yurak

YUR Better Homes LLC Brokerage Email: vincentyurak@yurbetterhomes.com, 216-965-6624 License #2021006727 Listed on: 01/19/2026

Last Renter's Agent

Vincent Yurak

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home

Parking

  • No Garage

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 1,096 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • 24 Month Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 10-00-003-119-018

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • PetsAllowed: Yes
  • Lease Term: 24 Months
  • Pet Deposit: 350.0

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Attribution Contact: vincentyurak@yurbetterhomes.com, 216-965-6624
  • Subdivision Name: W H & M C Tuckers
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1096.0
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Reso Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Unfinished, Sump Pump
  • Basement: Yes
  • Appliances: Dryer, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.18

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Elyria CSD - 4706

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 10-00-003-119-018

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 4, 2024
Closed on
Dec 3, 2024
List Price
$115,000
Sold Price
$106,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,000
-7.83%
Views
38
Current Estimated Value
$103,014

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$2,986
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.98%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 27, 2023
Sold by
Pnc Bank National Association
Bought by
Smale Brady Scott

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 22, 2023
Sold by
Stammitti Phil R
Bought by
Pnc Bank National Association

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 17, 2011
Closed on
Jan 31, 2012
List Price
$50,000
Sold Price
$50,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.19%
Original Mortgage
$48,732
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 10, 2010
Sold by
Alpha Real Estate Holdings Lp
Bought by
Okeefe Kevin Paul and Okeefe Jill L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 10, 2008
Sold by
Emc Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Krohn Kapital Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 4, 2007
Sold by
Armstrong Corrine
Bought by
Emc Mortgage Corp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 20, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mahashakti Investments Llc $106,000 Chicago Title
Mahashakti Investments Llc $106,000 Chicago Title
Smale Brady Scott $45,020 Servicelink
Pnc Bank National Association $28,000 --
Cember Timothy $50,000 None Available
Okeefe Kevin Paul $8,500 None Available
Krohn Kapital Llc $2,068 None Available
Emc Mortgage Corp $26,000 None Available
Armstrong Charles -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Cember Timothy $48,732
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/07/2026 04/07/26 Rented $2,000 0.0% --
02/23/2026 02/23/26 Under Contract -- -- --
01/19/2026 01/19/26 For Rent $2,000 0.0% --
12/04/2024 12/04/24 Sold $106,000 -7.8% $97 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/11/2024 11/11/24 Pending -- -- --
10/22/2024 10/22/24 For Sale $115,000 0.0% $105 / Sq Ft
10/15/2024 10/15/24 Pending -- -- --
10/04/2024 10/04/24 For Sale $115,000 +130.0% $105 / Sq Ft
02/03/2012 02/03/12 Sold $50,000 0.0% $46 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/25/2012 01/25/12 Pending -- -- --
11/17/2011 11/17/11 For Sale $50,000 -- $46 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $1,420 $29,278 $8,050 $21,228
2023 $864 $15,474 $2,804 $12,670
2022 $861 $15,474 $2,804 $12,670
2021 $887 $15,474 $2,804 $12,670
2020 $938 $14,180 $2,570 $11,610
2019 $884 $14,180 $2,570 $11,610
2018 $849 $14,180 $2,570 $11,610
2017 $835 $12,620 $2,420 $10,200
2016 $792 $12,620 $2,420 $10,200
2015 $741 $12,620 $2,420 $10,200
2014 $732 $12,620 $2,420 $10,200
2013 $726 $12,620 $2,420 $10,200

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 5178826

MLS Now

APN: 10-00-003-119-018

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.