D
Seller's Agent in 2018
Dana Howell
Dana Howell
Estimated Value: $408,970 - $469,000
Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a gourmet kitchen, energy efficient appliances and fixtures, abundant cabinets with
granite counter tops, custom baseboards and casings, architecturally selected interior color palette, 9ft ceilings; ceiling fans and
cable tv in master and family room. Front yard landscaping with auto irrigation system and man more wonderful extras--A MUST
SEE!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Dana Howell
Dana Howell License #01333176 Listed on: 11/10/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hermanto Johanes | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Hermanto Johanes | $319,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Stonefield Home Inc | $1,350,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Orite Investment Ii Llc | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Campus Vista Estates Ii | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Sunvista Llc | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hermanto Johanes | $254,840 | |
| Previous Owner | Stonefield Home Inc | $1,380,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/12/2018 01/12/18 | Sold | $318,550 | 0.0% | $195 / Sq Ft |
| 12/20/2017 12/20/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/12/2017 12/12/17 | Price Changed | $318,550 | -1.5% | $195 / Sq Ft |
| 11/10/2017 11/10/17 | For Sale | $323,550 | -- | $198 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,851 | $362,449 | $51,200 | $311,249 |
| 2024 | $3,851 | $355,344 | $50,197 | $305,147 |
| 2023 | $3,796 | $348,377 | $49,213 | $299,164 |
| 2022 | $3,744 | $341,548 | $48,249 | $293,299 |
| 2021 | $3,734 | $334,852 | $47,303 | $287,549 |
| 2020 | $3,762 | $331,419 | $46,818 | $284,601 |
| 2019 | $3,708 | $324,921 | $45,900 | $279,021 |
| 2018 | $3,224 | $303,250 | $38,250 | $265,000 |
| 2017 | $457 | $37,500 | $37,500 | $0 |
| 2016 | $234 | $17,423 | $17,423 | $0 |
| 2015 | $230 | $17,162 | $17,162 | $0 |
| 2014 | $226 | $16,826 | $16,826 | $0 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2018
Dana Howell
Dana Howell
G
Buyer's Agent in 2018
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: MC17255397
APN: 236-253-018
Ask me questions while you tour the home.