353 Vanadium Rd Pittsburgh, PA 15243
Estimated Value: $243,000 - $295,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,364
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 353 Vanadium Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15243 and is currently estimated at $268,474, approximately $196 per square foot. 353 Vanadium Rd is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Chartiers Valley Primary School, Chartiers Valley Intermediate School, and Chartiers Valley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1994
Sold by
Mudd Glenn E and Mudd Sally Ann
Bought by
Kane James G and Kane Dawn E I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kane James G | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,737 | $113,600 | $40,200 | $73,400 |
| 2024 | $3,737 | $113,600 | $40,200 | $73,400 |
| 2023 | $3,328 | $113,600 | $40,200 | $73,400 |
| 2022 | $3,256 | $113,600 | $40,200 | $73,400 |
| 2021 | $537 | $113,600 | $40,200 | $73,400 |
| 2020 | $3,120 | $113,600 | $40,200 | $73,400 |
| 2019 | $3,064 | $113,600 | $40,200 | $73,400 |
| 2018 | $3,029 | $113,600 | $40,200 | $73,400 |
| 2017 | $3,029 | $113,600 | $40,200 | $73,400 |
| 2016 | $537 | $113,600 | $40,200 | $73,400 |
| 2015 | $537 | $113,600 | $40,200 | $73,400 |
| 2014 | $2,872 | $113,600 | $40,200 | $73,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map