3530 Byron St Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $525,000 - $570,391
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,990
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3530 Byron St, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $555,598, approximately $279 per square foot. 3530 Byron St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Spring Creek Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2014
Sold by
Elliott Matthew L
Bought by
Elliott Matthew L and Elliott Christina L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,295
Outstanding Balance
$60,241
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$495,357
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2004
Sold by
Lake James B and Lake Lanette M
Bought by
Elliott Matthew L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elliott Matthew L | -- | Western Title & Escrow Co | |
| Elliott Matthew L | $245,000 | American Title Group |