3570 Byron St Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $391,000 - $446,421
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,358
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3570 Byron St, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $428,855, approximately $315 per square foot. 3570 Byron St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Spring Creek Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2017
Sold by
Gibson Robert L
Bought by
Morley Kent C and Morley Myrna K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morley Kent C | $186,000 | Western Title & Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,657 | $239,040 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,599 | $232,078 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,599 | $225,319 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,309 | $218,757 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,047 | $212,386 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,061 | $206,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,923 | $200,195 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,675 | $188,704 | $0 | $0 |