3530 Partition Rd Woodside, CA 94062
Estimated Value: $3,155,000 - $5,047,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,470
Sq Ft
$1,547/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3530 Partition Rd, Woodside, CA 94062 and is currently estimated at $3,822,125, approximately $1,547 per square foot. 3530 Partition Rd is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Woodside Elementary School, Woodside High School, and St. Pius School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2000
Sold by
Gannon Terry L and Gannon Carolyn
Bought by
Gannon Terry and Gannon Carolyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gannon Terry | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,980 | $918,641 | $440,237 | $478,404 |
| 2023 | $9,980 | $882,972 | $423,143 | $459,829 |
| 2022 | $9,368 | $865,661 | $414,847 | $450,814 |
| 2021 | $9,237 | $848,688 | $406,713 | $441,975 |
| 2020 | $9,156 | $839,987 | $402,543 | $437,444 |
| 2019 | $9,052 | $823,517 | $394,650 | $428,867 |
| 2018 | $8,812 | $807,371 | $386,912 | $420,459 |
| 2017 | $8,693 | $791,542 | $379,326 | $412,216 |
| 2016 | $8,562 | $776,024 | $371,889 | $404,135 |
| 2015 | $8,770 | $764,368 | $366,303 | $398,065 |
| 2014 | $8,589 | $749,396 | $359,128 | $390,268 |
Source: Public Records
Map