3535 Partition Rd Woodside, CA 94062
Estimated Value: $3,260,000 - $4,000,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,955
Sq Ft
$1,852/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3535 Partition Rd, Woodside, CA 94062 and is currently estimated at $3,621,191, approximately $1,852 per square foot. 3535 Partition Rd is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Woodside Elementary School, Woodside High School, and St. Pius School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2022
Sold by
Coates Mavie Marie
Bought by
Coates Samuel S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2011
Sold by
Waldow Roburt J and Oliveri Waldow Kristin L
Bought by
Coates Samuel S and Coates Mavie Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,755,000
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2002
Sold by
Hewitt Michael H and Hewitt Dana M
Bought by
Waldow Roburt and Waldow Kristin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,271,250
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1996
Sold by
Hay Joel W and Hay Nancy
Bought by
Hewitt Michael H and Hewitt Dana M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$543,750
Interest Rate
6.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1994
Sold by
Cooke Brian A and Cooke Mai T
Bought by
Cooke Mai T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1993
Sold by
Cooke Brian A
Bought by
Cooke Mai T
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property