3530 Respess Rd Midlothian, VA 23112
Estimated Value: $423,000 - $472,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,406
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3530 Respess Rd, Midlothian, VA 23112 and is currently estimated at $442,448, approximately $183 per square foot. 3530 Respess Rd is a home located in Chesterfield County with nearby schools including Evergreen Elementary, Swift Creek Middle, and Clover Hill High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1997
Sold by
Sadler Ronald E
Bought by
Burks Christophr R and Burks Ruth N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,950
Outstanding Balance
$10,935
Interest Rate
7.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$431,513
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burks Christophr R | $101,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burks Christophr R | $95,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,111 | $405,800 | $61,000 | $344,800 |
| 2024 | $3,637 | $366,400 | $58,000 | $308,400 |
| 2023 | $3,081 | $338,600 | $54,000 | $284,600 |
| 2022 | $2,972 | $323,000 | $49,000 | $274,000 |
| 2021 | $2,849 | $292,900 | $46,000 | $246,900 |
| 2020 | $2,676 | $281,700 | $46,000 | $235,700 |
| 2019 | $2,542 | $267,600 | $46,000 | $221,600 |
| 2018 | $2,347 | $247,100 | $44,000 | $203,100 |
| 2017 | $2,304 | $240,000 | $42,000 | $198,000 |
| 2016 | $2,235 | $232,800 | $42,000 | $190,800 |
| 2015 | $2,091 | $215,200 | $42,000 | $173,200 |
| 2014 | $1,972 | $202,800 | $42,000 | $160,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map