3551 Pease Rd Midlothian, VA 23112
Estimated Value: $306,000 - $335,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,484
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3551 Pease Rd, Midlothian, VA 23112 and is currently estimated at $323,130, approximately $217 per square foot. 3551 Pease Rd is a home located in Chesterfield County with nearby schools including Evergreen Elementary, Swift Creek Middle, and Clover Hill High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2014
Sold by
Toombs Rebecca A
Bought by
Hawley Pauline R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$53,514
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$269,616
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2002
Bought by
Arthur Billie B and Arthur Lucile
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$43,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2000
Sold by
Burriesci Donald C
Bought by
Arthur Billie B and Arthur Lucille
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
8.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hawley Pauline R | $160,000 | -- | |
| Arthur Billie B | -- | -- | |
| Arthur Billie B | $102,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hawley Pauline R | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Arthur Billie B | $43,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Arthur Billie B | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,798 | $275,600 | $61,000 | $214,600 |
| 2024 | $2,478 | $253,300 | $58,000 | $195,300 |
| 2023 | $2,141 | $235,300 | $54,000 | $181,300 |
| 2022 | $2,080 | $226,100 | $49,000 | $177,100 |
| 2021 | $2,005 | $204,100 | $46,000 | $158,100 |
| 2020 | $1,871 | $196,900 | $46,000 | $150,900 |
| 2019 | $1,782 | $187,600 | $46,000 | $141,600 |
| 2018 | $1,647 | $173,400 | $44,000 | $129,400 |
| 2017 | $1,617 | $168,400 | $42,000 | $126,400 |
| 2016 | $1,022 | $163,800 | $42,000 | $121,800 |
| 2015 | $1,215 | $151,800 | $42,000 | $109,800 |
| 2014 | $1,453 | $148,800 | $42,000 | $106,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map