3531 Monogram Ave Long Beach, CA 90808
Plaza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,069,000 - $1,202,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,750
Sq Ft
$646/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3531 Monogram Ave, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $1,130,754, approximately $646 per square foot. 3531 Monogram Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cubberley K-8, Millikan High School, and St. Maria Goretti Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2009
Sold by
Obannon Turhon R
Bought by
Obannon La Shon D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2005
Sold by
Obannon Turhon R and Obannon Lashon D
Bought by
Obannon Turhon R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$484,000
Outstanding Balance
$242,441
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$888,313
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2003
Sold by
Dombroski Edward S and Dombroski Arlene J
Bought by
Obannon Turhon R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$389,500
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1998
Sold by
Dombroski Edward S and Dombroski Arlene J
Bought by
Dombroski Edward S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1996
Sold by
Moran Daniel P and Moran Christine C
Bought by
Dombroski Edward and Dombroski Arlene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1993
Sold by
Leslie Brian W and Leslie Pamella A
Bought by
Moran Daniel P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Obannon La Shon D | -- | None Available | |
| Obannon Turhon R | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Obannon Turhon R | $410,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Dombroski Edward S | -- | -- | |
| Dombroski Edward S | -- | -- | |
| Dombroski Edward | $220,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Moran Daniel P | $220,000 | Provident Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Obannon Turhon R | $484,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Obannon Turhon R | $389,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Dombroski Edward | $207,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moran Daniel P | $198,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,609 | $593,796 | $408,709 | $185,087 |
| 2024 | $7,609 | $582,154 | $400,696 | $181,458 |
| 2023 | $7,481 | $570,740 | $392,840 | $177,900 |
| 2022 | $7,022 | $559,550 | $385,138 | $174,412 |
| 2021 | $6,880 | $548,580 | $377,587 | $170,993 |
| 2020 | $6,859 | $542,956 | $373,716 | $169,240 |
| 2019 | $6,778 | $532,311 | $366,389 | $165,922 |
| 2018 | $6,540 | $521,874 | $359,205 | $162,669 |
| 2016 | $6,007 | $501,610 | $345,257 | $156,353 |
| 2015 | $5,764 | $494,076 | $340,071 | $154,005 |
| 2014 | $5,721 | $484,399 | $333,410 | $150,989 |
Source: Public Records
Map