3531 S Custer Rd Custer, MI 49405
Estimated Value: $145,711 - $354,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,304
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3531 S Custer Rd, Custer, MI 49405 and is currently estimated at $279,904, approximately $214 per square foot. 3531 S Custer Rd is a home located in Mason County with nearby schools including Mason County Eastern Elementary School and Mason County Eastern Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2010
Sold by
Nash Frances
Bought by
Nash Roger L and Nash Kathleen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nash Roger L | $20,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $286 | $64,300 | $64,300 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $54,900 | $54,900 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $36,700 | $36,700 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map