$165,000
SOLD MAY 1, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,286 Sq Ft
6,534 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 1, 2026

$128 Per Sq Ft

3% Below List Price

104 on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Fireplace
  • No HOA
  • Front Porch
  • Johnson Magnet Rated A-
  • Breakfast Room
  • Central Air

About This Home

As of May 2026

** Location qualifies for 100% Conventional Financing ** Step into this beautifully updated brick 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home, fully refreshed with modern finishes throughout. Enjoy peace of mind with a new roof, new windows, new carpet, fresh interior paint, and all new light fixtures. There's even a brand new privacy fence in the back yard! The kitchen features a brand-new range, and the spacious layout offers plenty of room to relax and entertain. Located in a well-established neighborhood near I-520, Fort Eisenhower Gate 5, and Tobacco Road, this home offers convenient access to shopping, restaurants, and everyday amenities. With its solid brick construction and extensive updates, this move-in-ready home is an excellent find.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Erin Church

Revolve Real Estate License #390070 Listed on: 12/02/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Macy Rizner

The Realty Studio License #391311

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 70x90

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1 Fireplace
  • Family Room
  • Breakfast Room
  • Carpet
  • Scuttle Attic Hole
  • Electric Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1190603000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Gas Water Heater
  • Original List Price: 167000.00
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • List Price Per Acre: 1113333.33
  • Owner Suite On Main Y N: Yes
  • List Price Per Sqft: 129.86
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Other
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Has Fireplace?: Yes
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Room Types: Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Family Room, Breakfast Room
  • Bathrooms Total Source: MLS
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 2.00
  • Attic Features: Scuttle
  • Floor Plans Count: 1
  • Floor Plans Change Timestamp: 2025-12-10T16:22:43Z

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Patio

• Lot Features: Other
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Lot Size: 70x90
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6534.00
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2026-03-16
  • Parcel#: 1190603000
  • Deed Book And Page: 904 53
  • Permitted Use: Public

Rental Info

  • Appraiser: unknown

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 29, 2025
Sold by
Calhoun Dorothy E
Bought by
Csra Homebuyer Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 7, 2003
Sold by
Lamb Bryon and Lamb Dorothy E
Bought by
Lamb Dorothy E

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,604
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 1997
Sold by
Bishop Robert S
Bought by
Lamb Bryon and Lamb Dorothy E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$61,098
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 1989
Sold by
Nordahl Homes Inc
Bought by
Bishop Robert S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 1988

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $98,000 --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Deed -- --
Warranty Deed $99,900 --
Deed $59,900 --
Deed $53,900 --
Deed $136,600 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $60,604 VA
Previous Owner $61,098 VA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/01/2026 05/01/26 Sold $165,000 -1.2% $128 / Sq Ft
03/16/2026 03/16/26 Pending -- -- --
03/09/2026 03/09/26 Price Changed $167,000 -1.5% $130 / Sq Ft
01/01/2026 01/01/26 Price Changed $169,499 -0.3% $132 / Sq Ft
12/02/2025 12/02/25 For Sale $170,000 -- $132 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,839 $58,936 $6,800 $52,136
2024 $1,839 $55,384 $6,800 $48,584
2023 $1,089 $53,384 $6,800 $46,584
2022 $1,018 $29,982 $6,800 $23,182
2021 $1,146 $31,941 $6,800 $25,141
2020 $1,130 $31,941 $6,800 $25,141
2019 $1,190 $31,941 $6,800 $25,141
2018 $1,197 $31,941 $6,800 $25,141
2017 $1,136 $31,941 $6,800 $25,141
2016 $1,215 $31,941 $6,800 $25,141
2015 $1,222 $31,941 $6,800 $25,141
2014 $1,223 $31,941 $6,800 $25,141

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 549784

Hive MLS

APN: 1190603000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.