3532 Hamilton St Omaha, NE 68131
Prospect Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $31,000 - $125,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
918
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3532 Hamilton St, Omaha, NE 68131 and is currently estimated at $78,000, approximately $84 per square foot. 3532 Hamilton St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Lewis & Clark Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2025
Sold by
Omaha Municipal Land Bank
Bought by
Incommon Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2007
Sold by
Lindhorst Charles H
Bought by
Collins Michael L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Incommon Properties Llc | $10,000 | Omni Title | |
| Collins Michael L | $725,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $12,100 | $12,100 | -- |
| 2024 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $13,500 | $400 | $13,100 |
| 2015 | $489 | $23,100 | $1,600 | $21,500 |
| 2014 | $489 | $23,100 | $1,600 | $21,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map