3532 Pine Ridge Rd Mountain Brook, AL 35213
Estimated Value: $801,000 - $1,069,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,856
Sq Ft
$512/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3532 Pine Ridge Rd, Mountain Brook, AL 35213 and is currently estimated at $950,082, approximately $511 per square foot. 3532 Pine Ridge Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Crestline Elementary School, Mt. Brook Junior High School, and Mt. Brook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2010
Sold by
Johnson Tonya Wade
Bought by
Perkins Laura B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2008
Sold by
Murphy Marian E
Bought by
Johnson Tonya Wade
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$337,616
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perkins Laura B | $350,000 | None Available | |
| Johnson Tonya Wade | $435,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnson Tonya Wade | $337,616 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,044 | $79,480 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,044 | $74,280 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $7,385 | $62,770 | $45,000 | $17,770 |
| 2021 | $7,045 | $65,110 | $54,900 | $10,210 |
| 2020 | $5,966 | $55,210 | $45,000 | $10,210 |
| 2019 | $5,414 | $55,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,059 | $41,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,000 | $40,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,919 | $40,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,919 | $39,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,419 | $35,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,419 | $35,020 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map