Estimated Value: $772,000 - $1,085,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,297
Sq Ft
$422/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3532 Spur Ct, Chino, CA 91710 and is currently estimated at $969,053, approximately $421 per square foot. 3532 Spur Ct is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Dickson Elementary, Ramona Junior High School, and Don Antonio Lugo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1995
Sold by
Magnolia Ronald P
Bought by
Munger Sendol Ray
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,300
Interest Rate
6.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Munger Sendol Ray | $217,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Munger Sendol Ray | $195,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,296 | $391,564 | $117,582 | $273,982 |
| 2024 | $4,180 | $383,886 | $115,276 | $268,610 |
| 2023 | $4,063 | $376,359 | $113,016 | $263,343 |
| 2022 | $4,115 | $368,979 | $110,800 | $258,179 |
| 2021 | $3,758 | $336,740 | $108,627 | $228,113 |
| 2020 | $3,710 | $333,287 | $107,513 | $225,774 |
| 2019 | $3,645 | $326,752 | $105,405 | $221,347 |
| 2018 | $3,565 | $320,345 | $103,338 | $217,007 |
| 2017 | $3,501 | $314,064 | $101,312 | $212,752 |
| 2016 | $3,272 | $307,905 | $99,325 | $208,580 |
| 2015 | $3,207 | $303,280 | $97,833 | $205,447 |
| 2014 | $3,143 | $297,340 | $95,917 | $201,423 |
Source: Public Records
Map