Estimated Value: $667,000 - $1,071,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,010
Sq Ft
$441/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3556 Spur Ct, Chino, CA 91710 and is currently estimated at $885,853, approximately $440 per square foot. 3556 Spur Ct is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Dickson Elementary, Ramona Junior High School, and Don Antonio Lugo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2023
Sold by
Waite Revocable Trust
Bought by
Ochoa Family Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$484,141
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$401,712
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2003
Sold by
Waite Lorraine A and Trimbur Nancy E
Bought by
Waite Lorraine A and Trimbur Nancy E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$314,250
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2002
Sold by
Waite Lorraine A and Trimbur Nancy E
Bought by
Waite Lorraine A and Trimbur Nancy E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1999
Sold by
Waite Lorraine A Tr
Bought by
Waite Lorraine A and Trimbur Nancy E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,395
Interest Rate
7.82%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ochoa Family Revocable Living Trust | $500,000 | Wfg National Title | |
| Waite Lorraine A | -- | -- | |
| Waite Lorraine A | -- | United Title | |
| Waite Lorraine A | -- | -- | |
| Waite Lorraine A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ochoa Family Revocable Living Trust | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Waite Lorraine A | $314,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Waite Lorraine A | $206,395 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,801 | $520,200 | $182,070 | $338,130 |
| 2024 | $5,646 | $510,000 | $178,500 | $331,500 |
| 2023 | $2,240 | $209,424 | $32,644 | $176,780 |
| 2022 | $2,226 | $205,318 | $32,004 | $173,314 |
| 2021 | $2,181 | $201,292 | $31,376 | $169,916 |
| 2020 | $2,152 | $199,228 | $31,054 | $168,174 |
| 2019 | $2,113 | $195,321 | $30,445 | $164,876 |
| 2018 | $2,065 | $191,491 | $29,848 | $161,643 |
| 2017 | $2,027 | $187,737 | $29,263 | $158,474 |
| 2016 | $1,894 | $184,056 | $28,689 | $155,367 |
| 2015 | $1,855 | $181,291 | $28,258 | $153,033 |
| 2014 | $1,817 | $177,739 | $27,704 | $150,035 |
Source: Public Records
Map