3533 103rd Place SE Everett, WA 98208
Silver Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $888,000 - $966,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,625
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3533 103rd Place SE, Everett, WA 98208 and is currently estimated at $936,943, approximately $356 per square foot. 3533 103rd Place SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2011
Sold by
Phut Travis S
Bought by
Phut Travis S and Nov Samnang
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$296,000
Outstanding Balance
$4,386
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$932,557
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2001
Sold by
Jones John L and Jones Karen R
Bought by
Phut Travis S and Phut Chhovy H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phut Travis S | -- | Old Republic Title Ltd | |
| Phut Travis S | $325,000 | Evergreen Title Company Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Phut Travis S | $296,000 | |
| Closed | Phut Travis S | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,642 | $899,300 | $483,000 | $416,300 |
| 2025 | $7,230 | $830,400 | $425,300 | $405,100 |
| 2024 | $7,230 | $794,000 | $396,900 | $397,100 |
| 2023 | $8,079 | $947,600 | $498,800 | $448,800 |
| 2022 | $6,910 | $709,000 | $325,500 | $383,500 |
| 2020 | $7,144 | $589,600 | $255,000 | $334,600 |
| 2019 | $6,711 | $554,600 | $226,000 | $328,600 |
| 2018 | $6,817 | $519,300 | $220,000 | $299,300 |
| 2017 | $6,071 | $462,500 | $185,000 | $277,500 |
| 2016 | $5,323 | $425,800 | $156,000 | $269,800 |
| 2015 | $5,259 | $399,800 | $149,000 | $250,800 |
| 2013 | $4,808 | $323,500 | $130,000 | $193,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map