3533 Cerena Ct Aurora, IL 60504
Far East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $301,000 - $322,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3533 Cerena Ct, Aurora, IL 60504 and is currently estimated at $308,602, approximately $205 per square foot. 3533 Cerena Ct is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including McCarty Elementary School, Fischer Middle School, and Waubonsie Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2017
Sold by
Segerstrom Lorne R and Segerstrom Runda
Bought by
Jacob Emma C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,910
Outstanding Balance
$101,231
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$207,371
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2005
Sold by
Harris Na
Bought by
Segerstrom Lorne R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,500
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1995
Sold by
Marquette National Bank
Bought by
Schnaath Matthew and Rodrick Schnaath Heidi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacob Emma C | $167,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Segerstrom Lorne R | $187,500 | Ticor Title | |
| Schnaath Matthew | $136,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jacob Emma C | $121,910 | |
| Previous Owner | Segerstrom Lorne R | $187,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,141 | $75,610 | $14,334 | $61,276 |
| 2023 | $4,871 | $67,940 | $12,880 | $55,060 |
| 2022 | $4,574 | $60,540 | $11,390 | $49,150 |
| 2021 | $4,444 | $58,380 | $10,980 | $47,400 |
| 2020 | $4,498 | $58,380 | $10,980 | $47,400 |
| 2019 | $4,326 | $55,520 | $10,440 | $45,080 |
| 2018 | $4,427 | $56,120 | $10,380 | $45,740 |
| 2017 | $4,885 | $54,220 | $10,030 | $44,190 |
| 2016 | $4,257 | $52,040 | $9,630 | $42,410 |
| 2015 | $4,199 | $49,410 | $9,140 | $40,270 |
| 2014 | $3,862 | $44,760 | $8,210 | $36,550 |
| 2013 | $3,824 | $45,070 | $8,270 | $36,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map