3557 Cerena Ct Aurora, IL 60504
Far East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $298,000 - $339,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3557 Cerena Ct, Aurora, IL 60504 and is currently estimated at $309,697, approximately $206 per square foot. 3557 Cerena Ct is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including McCarty Elementary School, Fischer Middle School, and Waubonsie Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2018
Sold by
Khawar Zeshan and Khawar Nadia Z
Bought by
Khawar Zeshan and Khawar Nadia Z
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,250
Outstanding Balance
$115,199
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$194,498
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2006
Sold by
Mcclenton Pamela A
Bought by
Khawar Zeshan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1995
Sold by
Marquette National Bank
Bought by
Mcclenton Pamela A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Interest Rate
8.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Khawar Zeshan | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Khawar Zeshan | $180,000 | Atg | |
| Mcclenton Pamela A | $131,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Khawar Zeshan | $131,250 | |
| Closed | Khawar Zeshan | $144,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcclenton Pamela A | $117,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,629 | $74,030 | $14,334 | $59,696 |
| 2023 | $5,406 | $66,520 | $12,880 | $53,640 |
| 2022 | $4,971 | $59,280 | $11,390 | $47,890 |
| 2021 | $4,849 | $57,160 | $10,980 | $46,180 |
| 2020 | $4,908 | $57,160 | $10,980 | $46,180 |
| 2019 | $4,749 | $54,360 | $10,440 | $43,920 |
| 2018 | $4,778 | $54,100 | $10,380 | $43,720 |
| 2017 | $4,709 | $52,270 | $10,030 | $42,240 |
| 2016 | $4,639 | $50,170 | $9,630 | $40,540 |
| 2015 | $4,607 | $47,630 | $9,140 | $38,490 |
| 2014 | $4,299 | $43,150 | $8,210 | $34,940 |
| 2013 | $4,253 | $43,450 | $8,270 | $35,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map