3533 Echo Hill Ln Beavercreek, OH 45430
Estimated Value: $245,543 - $308,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,225
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3533 Echo Hill Ln, Beavercreek, OH 45430 and is currently estimated at $272,136, approximately $222 per square foot. 3533 Echo Hill Ln is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Fairbrook Elementary School, Herman K Ankeney Middle School, and Beavercreek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2025
Sold by
Miller Frank and Miller Connie
Bought by
Miller Frank Joseph and Miller Chandra Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2008
Sold by
Wetzel Richard W and Wetzel Laura L
Bought by
Wetzel Richard W and Wetzel Laura L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Frank Joseph | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wetzel Richard W | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,039 | $60,100 | $17,330 | $42,770 |
| 2024 | $4,039 | $60,100 | $17,330 | $42,770 |
| 2023 | $4,002 | $60,100 | $17,330 | $42,770 |
| 2022 | $3,569 | $47,310 | $10,830 | $36,480 |
| 2021 | $3,498 | $47,310 | $10,830 | $36,480 |
| 2020 | $3,525 | $47,310 | $10,830 | $36,480 |
| 2019 | $3,603 | $44,150 | $9,600 | $34,550 |
| 2018 | $3,189 | $44,150 | $9,600 | $34,550 |
| 2017 | $3,000 | $44,150 | $9,600 | $34,550 |
| 2016 | $2,927 | $39,250 | $9,600 | $29,650 |
| 2015 | $2,910 | $39,250 | $9,600 | $29,650 |
| 2014 | $2,868 | $39,250 | $9,600 | $29,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map