3553 Echo Hill Ln Beavercreek, OH 45430
Estimated Value: $272,277 - $302,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,764
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3553 Echo Hill Ln, Beavercreek, OH 45430 and is currently estimated at $288,069, approximately $163 per square foot. 3553 Echo Hill Ln is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Fairbrook Elementary School, Herman K Ankeney Middle School, and Beavercreek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2023
Sold by
Grace Axer Trust
Bought by
Bernal Ryan Joseph and Bernal Jessica E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$238,050
Outstanding Balance
$229,200
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$58,869
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1999
Sold by
Axer Harold E and Axer Grace T
Bought by
Axer Grace T and Grace Axer Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bernal Ryan Joseph | $238,050 | None Listed On Document | |
| Axer Grace T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bernal Ryan Joseph | $238,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,032 | $74,870 | $17,310 | $57,560 |
| 2024 | $5,032 | $74,870 | $17,310 | $57,560 |
| 2023 | $4,985 | $74,870 | $17,310 | $57,560 |
| 2022 | $4,517 | $59,880 | $10,820 | $49,060 |
| 2021 | $3,705 | $59,880 | $10,820 | $49,060 |
| 2020 | $3,458 | $59,880 | $10,820 | $49,060 |
| 2019 | $3,458 | $51,990 | $9,510 | $42,480 |
| 2018 | $3,052 | $51,990 | $9,510 | $42,480 |
| 2017 | $2,666 | $51,990 | $9,510 | $42,480 |
| 2016 | $2,667 | $45,350 | $9,510 | $35,840 |
| 2015 | $2,651 | $45,350 | $9,510 | $35,840 |
| 2014 | $2,611 | $45,350 | $9,510 | $35,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map