3533 Myrtle Ave Long Beach, CA 90807
California Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $978,000 - $1,155,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,557
Sq Ft
$680/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3533 Myrtle Ave, Long Beach, CA 90807 and is currently estimated at $1,058,167, approximately $679 per square foot. 3533 Myrtle Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Hughes Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2002
Sold by
Porzse Steve A
Bought by
Williams Tom L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$263,600
Outstanding Balance
$111,378
Interest Rate
7.08%
Estimated Equity
$946,789
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1998
Sold by
State Street Bank & Trust Company
Bought by
Porze Steve A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,050
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1998
Sold by
Briare Bonnie L
Bought by
State Street Bank & Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1995
Sold by
Briare Bonnie L
Bought by
Pinkstaff Dennis W and Pinkstaff Bonnie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Tom L | $329,500 | North American Title Co | |
| Porze Steve A | $226,136 | Stewart Title | |
| State Street Bank & Trust Company | $187,500 | -- | |
| Pinkstaff Dennis W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Tom L | $263,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Porze Steve A | $113,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,343 | $486,748 | $322,336 | $164,412 |
| 2024 | $6,343 | $477,205 | $316,016 | $161,189 |
| 2023 | $6,237 | $467,849 | $309,820 | $158,029 |
| 2022 | $5,859 | $458,677 | $303,746 | $154,931 |
| 2021 | $5,740 | $449,685 | $297,791 | $151,894 |
| 2019 | $5,659 | $436,349 | $288,959 | $147,390 |
| 2018 | $5,461 | $427,794 | $283,294 | $144,500 |
| 2016 | $5,021 | $411,185 | $272,295 | $138,890 |
| 2015 | $4,820 | $405,009 | $268,205 | $136,804 |
| 2014 | $4,787 | $397,077 | $262,952 | $134,125 |
Source: Public Records
Map