35331 Orchard Trail Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $870,171 - $948,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,425
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35331 Orchard Trail, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $911,293, approximately $375 per square foot. 35331 Orchard Trail is a home with nearby schools including Live Oak Elementary School, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,055 | $864,337 | $343,332 | $521,005 |
| 2024 | $12,055 | $847,390 | $336,600 | $510,790 |
| 2023 | $5,414 | $66,721 | $66,721 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map