35357 Orchard Trail Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $863,891 - $953,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,662
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35357 Orchard Trail, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $908,973, approximately $341 per square foot. 35357 Orchard Trail is a home with nearby schools including Live Oak Elementary School, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2023
Sold by
Pardee Homes
Bought by
Athawale Amol Sukhdeo and Athawale Hemalatha Amol
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$753,644
Outstanding Balance
$740,990
Interest Rate
7.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$167,983
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Athawale Amol Sukhdeo | $793,500 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Athawale Amol Sukhdeo | $753,644 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,391 | $809,176 | $244,800 | $564,376 |
| 2024 | $13,391 | $793,310 | $240,000 | $553,310 |
| 2023 | $741 | $66,721 | $66,721 | $0 |
| 2022 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map