3535 Flagler Ave Key West, FL 33040
New Town NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $845,683 - $1,414,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,847
Sq Ft
$591/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3535 Flagler Ave, Key West, FL 33040 and is currently estimated at $1,091,921, approximately $591 per square foot. 3535 Flagler Ave is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Poinciana Elementary School, Key West High School, and Grace Lutheran.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2017
Sold by
Vergano Beatrice Leonie Lucie
Bought by
Vergano Beatrice Leonie Lucie and Vergano Beatrice Leonie Lucie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$331,179
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$760,742
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2017
Sold by
Gaul Peter and Rudiger Deidre
Bought by
Vergano Beatrice Leonie Lucle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$331,179
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$760,742
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2003
Sold by
Nickerson Jodi and Nickerson Thomas
Bought by
Gaul Peter and Rudiger Deidre
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2000
Sold by
Demeritt Michael S and Demeritt Betty K
Bought by
Nickerson Jody L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$6,000
Interest Rate
8.3%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1979
Bought by
Gaul Peter
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vergano Beatrice Leonie Lucie | -- | Attorney | |
| Vergano Beatrice Leonie Lucle | $600,000 | Attorney | |
| Gaul Peter | $335,000 | -- | |
| Nickerson Jody L | $220,000 | -- | |
| Gaul Peter | $49,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vergano Beatrice Leonie Lucle | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gaul Peter | $268,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nickerson Jody L | $6,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,282 | $522,888 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,204 | $508,152 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,204 | $493,352 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,057 | $478,983 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,140 | $465,033 | $253,170 | $211,863 |
| 2020 | $4,084 | $460,211 | $245,340 | $214,871 |
| 2019 | $4,084 | $456,901 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,079 | $448,382 | $224,460 | $223,922 |
| 2017 | $2,570 | $276,271 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,638 | $270,589 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,690 | $268,708 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,760 | $266,575 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map