3520 Eagle Ave Key West, FL 33040
New Town NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $782,176 - $1,311,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,446
Sq Ft
$729/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3520 Eagle Ave, Key West, FL 33040 and is currently estimated at $1,054,044, approximately $728 per square foot. 3520 Eagle Ave is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Poinciana Elementary School, Key West High School, and May Sands Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2021
Sold by
Margil Stephen Jay and Grant Margil Karen
Bought by
The Annex At 3520 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1984
Bought by
Grant-Margil Stephen J and Grant-Margil Karen J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Annex At 3520 Llc | -- | Accommodation | |
| Grant-Margil Stephen J | $56,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,849 | $671,353 | $495,000 | $176,353 |
| 2024 | $6,531 | $719,747 | $546,000 | $173,747 |
| 2023 | $6,531 | $709,399 | $546,000 | $163,399 |
| 2022 | $5,758 | $589,399 | $426,000 | $163,399 |
| 2021 | $4,660 | $434,487 | $291,000 | $143,487 |
| 2020 | $4,577 | $427,457 | $282,000 | $145,457 |
| 2019 | $4,466 | $411,703 | $282,000 | $129,703 |
| 2018 | $4,302 | $387,703 | $258,000 | $129,703 |
| 2017 | $4,121 | $375,703 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,112 | $376,113 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,344 | $462,438 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,847 | $338,611 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map