3525 Eagle Ave Key West, FL 33040
New Town NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $827,630 - $1,458,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,603
Sq Ft
$699/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3525 Eagle Ave, Key West, FL 33040 and is currently estimated at $1,120,158, approximately $698 per square foot. 3525 Eagle Ave is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Poinciana Elementary School, Key West High School, and May Sands Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2012
Sold by
Taylor Kyle and Taylor Julia
Bought by
Fossum James and Fossum Danielle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$390,332
Outstanding Balance
$271,003
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$849,155
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2010
Sold by
Taylor Kyle and Taylor Julia
Bought by
Taylor Kyle and Taylor Julia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2009
Bought by
Fossum James and Fossum Danielle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1998
Sold by
Hagel Jeff and Hagel Nancy S
Bought by
Taylor Gordon B and Taylor Barbara G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1986
Bought by
Fossum James and Fossum Danielle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1982
Bought by
Fossum James and Fossum Danielle
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1980
Bought by
Fossum James and Fossum Danielle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1975
Bought by
Fossum James and Fossum Danielle