3535 Hammock Trail Melbourne, FL 32934
Estimated Value: $661,000 - $876,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,215
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3535 Hammock Trail, Melbourne, FL 32934 and is currently estimated at $748,507, approximately $337 per square foot. 3535 Hammock Trail is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Longleaf Elementary School, Lyndon B. Johnson Middle School, and Eau Gallie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2024
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2015
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
3.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2007
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | -- | Title Source Inc | |
| -- | -- | Title Source Inc | |
| -- | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | -- | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,780 | $286,890 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,694 | $253,560 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,694 | $246,180 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $3,477 | $239,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,527 | $232,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,490 | $228,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,522 | $223,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,517 | $219,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,526 | $215,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,628 | $210,610 | $60,570 | $150,040 |
| 2015 | $3,700 | $209,150 | $60,570 | $148,580 |
| 2014 | $3,646 | $207,490 | $55,570 | $151,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map