3536 W 78th Place Chicago, IL 60652
Ashburn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $268,981 - $282,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,022
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3536 W 78th Place, Chicago, IL 60652 and is currently estimated at $276,495, approximately $270 per square foot. 3536 W 78th Place is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Hampton Elementary Fine & Perf Arts School and Bogan Computer Technical High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1994
Sold by
Mansfield Charles A
Bought by
Lane Edgar J and Lane Gloria S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,928
Interest Rate
8.61%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lane Edgar J | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lane Edgar J | $89,928 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,327 | $21,000 | $2,250 | $18,750 |
| 2024 | $3,327 | $21,000 | $2,250 | $18,750 |
| 2023 | $3,223 | $19,000 | $3,000 | $16,000 |
| 2022 | $3,223 | $19,000 | $3,000 | $16,000 |
| 2021 | $3,151 | $19,000 | $3,000 | $16,000 |
| 2020 | $2,225 | $13,027 | $3,000 | $10,027 |
| 2019 | $2,233 | $14,475 | $3,000 | $11,475 |
| 2018 | $2,195 | $14,475 | $3,000 | $11,475 |
| 2017 | $2,130 | $13,207 | $2,625 | $10,582 |
| 2016 | $2,159 | $13,207 | $2,625 | $10,582 |
| 2015 | $1,954 | $13,207 | $2,625 | $10,582 |
| 2014 | $1,781 | $12,095 | $2,437 | $9,658 |
| 2013 | $1,735 | $12,095 | $2,437 | $9,658 |
Source: Public Records
Map