35363 Williams Gap Rd Round Hill, VA 20141
Estimated Value: $965,000 - $995,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,738
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35363 Williams Gap Rd, Round Hill, VA 20141 and is currently estimated at $975,343, approximately $356 per square foot. 35363 Williams Gap Rd is a home located in Loudoun County with nearby schools including Round Hill Elementary School, Woodgrove High School, and Harmony Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2005
Sold by
Hannah Stephen
Bought by
Max Derrick
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$540,000
Outstanding Balance
$296,418
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$678,925
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2000
Sold by
Wallace Steven
Bought by
Hannan Stephen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$291,600
Interest Rate
8.4%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Max Derrick | $675,000 | -- | |
| Hannan Stephen | $364,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Max Derrick | $540,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hannan Stephen | $291,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,210 | $895,640 | $304,000 | $591,640 |
| 2024 | $7,263 | $839,690 | $316,000 | $523,690 |
| 2023 | $6,899 | $788,400 | $252,000 | $536,400 |
| 2022 | $6,186 | $695,070 | $233,000 | $462,070 |
| 2021 | $5,709 | $582,600 | $203,000 | $379,600 |
| 2020 | $5,675 | $548,280 | $183,000 | $365,280 |
| 2019 | $5,599 | $535,800 | $183,000 | $352,800 |
| 2018 | $5,693 | $524,740 | $183,000 | $341,740 |
| 2017 | $5,544 | $492,840 | $183,000 | $309,840 |
| 2016 | $5,641 | $492,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,492 | $300,880 | $0 | $300,880 |
| 2014 | $5,467 | $305,290 | $0 | $305,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map