35497 Williams Gap Rd Round Hill, VA 20141
Estimated Value: $1,009,000 - $1,248,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,666
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35497 Williams Gap Rd, Round Hill, VA 20141 and is currently estimated at $1,087,206, approximately $296 per square foot. 35497 Williams Gap Rd is a home located in Loudoun County with nearby schools including Round Hill Elementary School, Woodgrove High School, and Harmony Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1994
Sold by
Pj Porter
Bought by
Dabkowski Gerald J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
8.25%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dabkowski Gerald J | $300,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dabkowski Gerald J | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,574 | $940,850 | $300,000 | $640,850 |
| 2024 | $7,635 | $882,620 | $311,700 | $570,920 |
| 2023 | $7,328 | $837,480 | $248,400 | $589,080 |
| 2022 | $6,462 | $726,120 | $230,000 | $496,120 |
| 2021 | $6,004 | $612,620 | $200,000 | $412,620 |
| 2020 | $6,054 | $584,920 | $180,000 | $404,920 |
| 2019 | $5,961 | $570,470 | $180,000 | $390,470 |
| 2018 | $6,061 | $558,590 | $180,000 | $378,590 |
| 2017 | $5,956 | $529,430 | $180,000 | $349,430 |
| 2016 | $5,956 | $520,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,980 | $346,870 | $0 | $346,870 |
| 2014 | $5,783 | $335,690 | $0 | $335,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map