NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $398,000 - $467,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,182 Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 20, 2022

Last sale price $450,000 $381 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,777 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • Breakfast Area or Nook
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Tile Flooring

About This Home

As of April 2022

Nice move in ready home located close to freeway, updated with new carpet in bedrooms, new microwave and oven, beautiful granite counters. Spacious family room and large bedroom with 2 closets. Extra wide driveway with room in 2 car garage for work bench. Great for first time home buyers.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

CJ Bunyan

Bunyan Realty License #01504459 Listed on: 03/31/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Samuel Richardson

Foundation Real Estate License #02113226

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1982

Lot Details

  • 6,260 Sq Ft Lot
  • Zoning described as RD05

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Front Facing Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,182 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Breakfast Area or Nook

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Laminate
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub with Shower

Laundry

  • Laundry in Garage
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 068-0361-006-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1982

Lot Details

6,260 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: Unknown
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathroom Features: Tub w/Shower Over
  • Dining Room Features: Breakfast Nook
  • Kitchen Features: Granite Counter,Tile Counter
  • Living Room Features: Other
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s),Living Room,Master Bedroom,Garage,Kitchen
  • Price Per Square Foot: 380.71
  • Square Footage: 1182.00
  • Window Features: Dual Pane Full

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Frame, Wood
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 424000.00
  • Lot Features: Shape Regular
  • Pool: No
  • Roof: Composition
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage Facing Front

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector, Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: In & Connected
  • Utilities: Electric
  • Cooling: Central
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Laundry
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Hookups Only, In Garage
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Sacramento Unified

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: RD05
  • Irrigation: None
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1437
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6260.00

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 068-0361-006-0000
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Unknown

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): Sacramento

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 31, 2022
Closed on
Apr 19, 2022
List Price
$424,000
Sold Price
$450,000
Premium/Discount to List
$26,000
6.13%
Current Estimated Value
$434,107

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$15,893
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.88%
Original Mortgage
$436,500
Outstanding Balance
$407,509
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$26,598

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 21, 2016
Closed on
Jul 7, 2016
List Price
$239,950
Sold Price
$240,000
Premium/Discount to List
$50
0.02%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.55%
Original Mortgage
$235,653
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 26, 2006
Sold by
Lindberg Steven R and Lindberg Jane E
Bought by
Lindberg Steven R and Lindberg Jane E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 25, 2005
Sold by
Litvinchuk Pavel and Litvinchuk Lyubov
Bought by
Lindberg Steven R and Lindberg Jane E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$256,000
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 8, 1996
Sold by
World S & L Assn
Bought by
Litvinchuk Pavel and Litvinchuk Lyubov

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$78,233
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 27, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mack Keylan $450,000 First American Title
Dukes Lamont $240,000 Placer Title Company
Lindberg Steven R -- None Available
Lindberg Steven R -- None Available
Lindberg Steven R $320,000 Chicago Title Co
Litvinchuk Pavel $78,500 Fidelity National Title Ins
World S & L Assn $85,054 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mack Keylan $436,500
Closed Mack Keylan $13,500
Previous Owner Dukes Lamont $235,653
Previous Owner Lindberg Steven R $256,000
Previous Owner Litvinchuk Pavel $78,233
Closed Lindberg Steven R $31,680
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/20/2022 04/20/22 Sold $450,000 +6.1% $381 / Sq Ft
04/04/2022 04/04/22 Pending -- -- --
03/31/2022 03/31/22 For Sale $424,000 +76.7% $359 / Sq Ft
07/21/2016 07/21/16 Sold $240,000 0.0% $203 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/25/2016 05/25/16 Pending -- -- --
05/20/2016 05/20/16 For Sale $239,950 -- $203 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,516 $477,542 $116,732 $360,810
2024 $5,516 $468,180 $114,444 $353,736
2023 $5,385 $459,000 $112,200 $346,800
2022 $3,137 $262,471 $71,085 $191,386
2021 $3,285 $257,326 $69,692 $187,634
2020 $4,761 $254,689 $68,978 $185,711
2019 $4,538 $249,696 $67,626 $182,070
2018 $4,141 $244,800 $66,300 $178,500
2017 $3,447 $240,000 $65,000 $175,000
2016 $2,349 $201,083 $63,006 $138,077
2015 $2,141 $182,804 $57,279 $125,525
2014 $2,004 $172,457 $54,037 $118,420

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 222038704

MetroList

APN: 068-0361-006

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.