Seller's Agent in 2023
Robin King
RE/MAX
(916) 833-1177
29 in this area
73 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $564,000 - $655,000
This gorgeous home is situated in the popular 55+ Eskaton Village community. One of its standout features is its ideal location on a premium large lot, which provides an extra level of tranquility and privacy compared to other homes in the community. With 2-3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this spacious home spans approximately 1,590 square feet, offering a comfortable living environment. The house is adorned with a variety of desirable upgrades that enhance both its aesthetics and functionality. Stylish plantation shutters, dual pane windows, and elegant crown molding add a touch of sophistication to the living spaces. The kitchen is a highlight of the home, featuring quartz countertops, a center kitchen island with a sink, walk-in pantry with a frosted glass door and a custom tiled backsplash that adds a decorative element to the design. The large master bedroom is accompanied by an attached bathroom, complete with a sizeable walk-in closet, spacious tiled flooring, and a subway-tiled shower. For outdoor enjoyment, the lovely, covered cement patio with a gabion retaining wall in the backyard provides a perfect spot to relax and soak in the surroundings. As a resident, you'll enjoy a variety of desirable features, activities, and events that Eskaton Village offers.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Logan Family Trust | $650,000 | Inter-County Title | |
| Tetzschner Frank V | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Tetzschner Frank V | $510,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tetzschner Frank V | $292,359 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/04/2023 08/04/23 | Sold | $650,000 | +8.5% | $409 / Sq Ft |
| 06/09/2023 06/09/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/05/2023 06/05/23 | For Sale | $599,000 | -- | $377 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,768 | $663,000 | $198,900 | $464,100 |
| 2024 | $6,768 | $650,000 | $195,000 | $455,000 |
| 2023 | $5,247 | $500,552 | $170,672 | $329,880 |
| 2022 | $5,171 | $490,738 | $167,326 | $323,412 |
| 2021 | $5,111 | $481,117 | $164,046 | $317,071 |
| 2020 | $5,034 | $476,184 | $162,364 | $313,820 |
| 2019 | $4,971 | $466,848 | $159,181 | $307,667 |
| 2018 | $4,821 | $457,695 | $156,060 | $301,635 |
| 2017 | $2,319 | $213,527 | $103,527 | $110,000 |
| 2016 | $430 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $319 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $319 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Robin King
RE/MAX
(916) 833-1177
29 in this area
73 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Peggy Boling
RE/MAX
(916) 858-1234
2 in this area
116 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 223050917
APN: 004-320-048-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.