3537 Northcliff Dr Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $855,080 - $940,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,884
Sq Ft
$481/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3537 Northcliff Dr, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $905,270, approximately $480 per square foot. 3537 Northcliff Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Bonsall Elementary School, Sullivan Middle School, and Bonsall High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2006
Sold by
High Marjory D
Bought by
Smith Alan and Smith Florence
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2000
Sold by
Hirth Edgar F
Bought by
High Robert P and High Marjory D
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2000
Sold by
Currey Charles R
Bought by
High Robert P and High Marjory D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2000
Sold by
Askowitz Johan H
Bought by
High Robert P and High Marjory D
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1987
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Alan | $550,000 | First American Title | |
| High Robert P | -- | -- | |
| High Robert P | -- | First American Title | |
| High Robert P | $280,000 | First American Title | |
| -- | $182,500 | -- | |
| -- | $153,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,591 | $736,833 | $401,909 | $334,924 |
| 2024 | $7,591 | $722,386 | $394,029 | $328,357 |
| 2023 | $7,425 | $708,222 | $386,303 | $321,919 |
| 2022 | $7,298 | $694,336 | $378,729 | $315,607 |
| 2021 | $6,324 | $600,000 | $321,000 | $279,000 |
| 2020 | $5,552 | $525,000 | $281,000 | $244,000 |
| 2019 | $5,293 | $500,000 | $268,000 | $232,000 |
| 2018 | $5,157 | $475,000 | $255,000 | $220,000 |
| 2017 | $4,779 | $440,000 | $237,000 | $203,000 |
| 2016 | $4,384 | $405,000 | $219,000 | $186,000 |
| 2015 | $4,274 | $395,000 | $214,000 | $181,000 |
| 2014 | $4,058 | $375,000 | $204,000 | $171,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map