3574 Oak Cliff Dr Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $731,000 - $807,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,649
Sq Ft
$474/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3574 Oak Cliff Dr, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $781,391, approximately $473 per square foot. 3574 Oak Cliff Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Bonsall Elementary School, Sullivan Middle School, and Bonsall High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2011
Sold by
Braschi Corwyn T
Bought by
Braschi Corwyn T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2009
Sold by
Braschi Ronald B
Bought by
Braschi Ronald and Braschi Corwyn T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2005
Sold by
Braschi Corwyn T
Bought by
Braschi Ronald B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2005
Sold by
Braschi Terry A
Bought by
Braschi Ronald B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2005
Sold by
Braschi Robert R
Bought by
Braschi Ronald B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2002
Sold by
Braschi Ronald B
Bought by
Braschi Robert R and Braschi Ronald B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Braschi Corwyn T | -- | None Available | |
| Braschi Ronald | -- | None Available | |
| Braschi Ronald B | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Braschi Ronald B | $14,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Braschi Terry A | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Braschi Ronald B | $14,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Braschi Robert R | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Braschi Ronald B | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Braschi Robert R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,283 | $316,206 | $147,656 | $168,550 |
| 2024 | $3,283 | $310,007 | $144,761 | $165,246 |
| 2023 | $3,211 | $303,929 | $141,923 | $162,006 |
| 2022 | $3,156 | $297,971 | $139,141 | $158,830 |
| 2021 | $3,101 | $292,129 | $136,413 | $155,716 |
| 2020 | $3,077 | $289,135 | $135,015 | $154,120 |
| 2019 | $3,019 | $283,467 | $132,368 | $151,099 |
| 2018 | $3,035 | $277,910 | $129,773 | $148,137 |
| 2017 | $2,975 | $272,462 | $127,229 | $145,233 |
| 2016 | $2,905 | $267,121 | $124,735 | $142,386 |
| 2015 | $2,860 | $263,110 | $122,862 | $140,248 |
| 2014 | $2,804 | $257,957 | $120,456 | $137,501 |
Source: Public Records
Map