Estimated Value: $408,000 - $462,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,833
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3538 Ardmore Dr, Troy, MI 48083 and is currently estimated at $433,878, approximately $236 per square foot. 3538 Ardmore Dr is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Wattles Elementary School, Baker Middle School, and Athens High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $3,276 | $151,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,437 | $105,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $98,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $88,340 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map