3538 E Equestrian Trail Phoenix, AZ 85044
Ahwatukee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,127,628 - $1,545,000
About This Home
This home is located at 3538 E Equestrian Trail, Phoenix, AZ 85044 and is currently estimated at $1,351,407, approximately $388 per square foot. 3538 E Equestrian Trail is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene de la Colina Elementary School, Kyrene Centennial Middle School, and Mountain Pointe High School.
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crown Family Irrevocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Crown Timothy A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nordic Enterprises Llc | -- | -- | |
| Orbitron Holdings Llc | $550,000 | First American Title | |
| Snodgrass William A | -- | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Snodgrass William A | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Snodgrass William A | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Snodgrass William A | $210,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,401 | $79,822 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,009 | $76,021 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,009 | $88,880 | $17,770 | $71,110 |
| 2022 | $7,667 | $71,370 | $14,270 | $57,100 |
| 2021 | $7,863 | $65,670 | $13,130 | $52,540 |
| 2020 | $7,884 | $64,430 | $12,880 | $51,550 |
| 2019 | $7,649 | $62,410 | $12,480 | $49,930 |
| 2018 | $7,413 | $59,400 | $11,880 | $47,520 |
| 2017 | $7,102 | $61,800 | $12,360 | $49,440 |
| 2016 | $7,161 | $60,900 | $12,180 | $48,720 |
| 2015 | $6,428 | $54,510 | $10,900 | $43,610 |
Map
- 12054 S Tonalea Dr
- 11621 S Blackfoot Dr
- 3521 E Cherokee St
- 3342 E Suncrest Ct
- 12015 S Tuzigoot Dr
- 3710 E Cherokee Ct Unit 5269
- 11814 S Tuzigoot Ct
- 11803 S Tuzigoot Ct
- 3332 E Cherokee St
- 3904 E Ahwatukee Dr
- 11833 S Montezuma Ct
- 12240 S Honah Lee Ct
- 12808 S 38th St
- 3951 E Sequoia Trail
- 12002 S Mandan St
- 13202 S 36th Place
- 12802 S 40th Place
- 4108 E Tonto St
- 3641 E Goldfinch Gate Ln Unit 21B
- 4116 E Tonto St
- 3544 E Equestrian Trail
- 3612 E Equestrian Trail
- 3549 E Modoc Ct
- 3620 E Equestrian Trail
- 3543 E Modoc Ct
- 3607 E Modoc Ct
- 3543 E Equestrian Trail
- 3532 E Equestrian Trail
- 3537 E Modoc Ct
- 3537 E Equestrian Trail
- 3544 E Modoc Ct
- 3604 E Modoc Ct
- 3526 E Equestrian Trail
- 3531 E Equestrian Trail
- 3535 E Equestrian Trail
- 12053 S Blackfoot Dr
- 12045 S Blackfoot Dr
- 3544 E Ahwatukee Ct
- 3538 E Modoc Ct
- 12010 S Blackfoot Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.