NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,858,189

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,156 Sq Ft
$589/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 7, 2025

Last sale price $1,810,000 $574 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $10,653 / mo

70 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Home Energy Rating Service (HERS) Rated Property
  • Mountain View
  • Wood Flooring
  • Phoenix Coding Academy Rated A
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Corner Lot

About This Home

As of November 2025

A rare opportunity to own an Arcadia single-story ranch with 4 spacious bedrooms and 3.5 impeccably appointed baths. This exceptional residence offers the ultimate in comfort, style, and entertaining potential. This home is a showcase of superior craftsmanship and bespoke finishes, curated to the highest standards. From the moment you step inside, you're welcomed by a grand, open-concept layout that harmoniously connects the living, dining, and gourmet kitchen spaces. The expansive great room impresses with soaring vaulted ceilings, floor-to-ceiling windows that bathe the interiors in natural light, and a striking fireplace that anchors the space with warmth and character. The location is seriously 5-stars, just minutes from Arcadia, Biltmore, Old Town Scottsdale, and Downtown.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Alexander Courtney

Kenneth James Realty License #SA716500000 Listed on: 07/31/2025

Co-Listed By

Karl Freund

Kenneth James Realty License #BR586913000

Last Buyer's Agent

Jim Bruske

Compass License #SA534228000

Compass

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,459

Year Built

  • Built in 2019

Lot Details

  • 9,370 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Grass Covered Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Electric Vehicle Home Charger
  • Garage ceiling height seven feet or more

Interior Spaces

  • 3,156 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Eco-Friendly Details

  • Home Energy Rating Service (HERS) Rated Property
  • ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment for Heating
  • North or South Exposure

Schools

  • Biltmore Preparatory Academy Elementary And Middle School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 170-27-010-C

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,459

Year Built

Built in 2019

Lot Details

9,370 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: N 36th St and E Camelback Rd
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Cooling HVAC SEER Rating: 14
  • Energy Green Feature H E R S Rating: Y
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • Co List Office Mls Id: knjr01
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-581-1111
  • Subdivision Name: N/A
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Efficiency: Multi-Zones
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Tax Parcel Letter: C
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 573.51
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Built In Recycling, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Washer, Dryer, Water Softener Owned
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Kitchen Island, Walk-in Pantry, Non-laminate Counter, High Speed Internet, Smart Home, Vaulted Ceiling(s), 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 3156.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Wood Frames, Dual Pane, Low-Emissivity Windows

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, North/South Exposure, Alley, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Grass Front, Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Spray Foam Insulation, ICAT Recessed Lighting, Ducts Professionally Air-Sealed, Painted, Stucco, Synthetic Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Composition, Metal

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Over Height Garage, Garage Door Opener, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s)
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Programmable Thmstat, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment
  • Heating: Natural Gas, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment
  • Laundry Features: Engy Star (See Rmks)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Biltmore Preparatory Academy
  • High School: Camelback High School
  • Junior High Dist: Phoenix Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Biltmore Preparatory Academy

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9370.0
  • Parcel #: 170-27-010-C

Building Info

  • Builder Name: REBUILD THE BLOCK LLC

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 8459.0
  • Tax Book Number: 170.0
  • Tax Lot: -
  • Tax Map Number: 27.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 31, 2025
Closed on
Nov 5, 2025
List Price
$1,849,999
Sold Price
$1,810,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$39,999
-2.16%
Views
85
Current Estimated Value
$1,858,189

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$48,189
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.53%
Original Mortgage
$1,448,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,445,271
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$387,911

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 13, 2023
Closed on
Aug 15, 2023
List Price
$1,795,000
Sold Price
$1,775,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-1.11%
Views
20

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.88%
Original Mortgage
$795,000
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 1, 2020
Closed on
Jun 15, 2020
List Price
$1,295,000
Sold Price
$1,285,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-0.77%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.84%
Original Mortgage
$950,000
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 29, 2019
Sold by
Rebuild The Block Llc
Bought by
Rebuild The Block Llc

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Perry William K $1,810,000 Premier Title Agency
Smallwood Chase $1,775,000 Wfg National Title Insurance C
Pace Sarah A $1,285,000 Equity Title Agency Inc
Rebuild The Block Llc -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Perry William K $1,448,000
Previous Owner Smallwood Chase $795,000
Previous Owner Pace Sarah A $950,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/07/2025 11/07/25 Sold $1,810,000 -2.2% $574 / Sq Ft
10/15/2025 10/15/25 For Sale $1,849,999 0.0% $586 / Sq Ft
10/10/2025 10/10/25 Off Market $1,849,999 -- --
10/01/2025 10/01/25 Price Changed $1,849,999 -2.6% $586 / Sq Ft
07/31/2025 07/31/25 For Sale $1,899,999 +7.0% $602 / Sq Ft
08/15/2023 08/15/23 Sold $1,775,000 -1.1% $562 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/17/2023 07/17/23 Pending -- -- --
07/13/2023 07/13/23 For Sale $1,795,000 +39.7% $569 / Sq Ft
06/25/2020 06/25/20 Sold $1,285,000 -0.8% $405 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/20/2020 05/20/20 Pending -- -- --
04/22/2020 04/22/20 For Sale $1,295,000 -- $408 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,812 $69,679 -- --
2024 $8,354 $66,361 -- --
2023 $8,354 $125,180 $25,030 $100,150
2022 $8,003 $95,130 $19,020 $76,110
2021 $8,212 $83,080 $16,610 $66,470

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6899812

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 170-27-010C

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.