3539 Douglass Ave Riverside, CA 92507
Eastside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $360,000 - $504,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
780
Sq Ft
$547/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3539 Douglass Ave, Riverside, CA 92507 and is currently estimated at $426,496, approximately $546 per square foot. 3539 Douglass Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Matthew Gage Middle School, and John W. North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1994
Sold by
Ledesma Robert
Bought by
Sullivan Bart F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1994
Sold by
Sullivan Bart F
Bought by
Ledesma Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sullivan Bart F | -- | None Available | |
| Ledesma Robert | $22,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $881 | $76,013 | $25,324 | $50,689 |
| 2023 | $877 | $73,064 | $24,342 | $48,722 |
| 2022 | $862 | $71,632 | $23,865 | $47,767 |
| 2021 | $867 | $70,229 | $23,398 | $46,831 |
| 2020 | $861 | $69,510 | $23,159 | $46,351 |
| 2019 | $846 | $68,148 | $22,705 | $45,443 |
| 2018 | $830 | $66,812 | $22,260 | $44,552 |
| 2017 | $816 | $65,503 | $21,824 | $43,679 |
| 2016 | $2,112 | $190,000 | $60,000 | $130,000 |
| 2015 | $757 | $63,256 | $21,076 | $42,180 |
| 2014 | $749 | $62,018 | $20,664 | $41,354 |
Source: Public Records
Map