3539 Senter Rd San Jose, CA 95111
Hellyer NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $429,000 - $590,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
801
Sq Ft
$601/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3539 Senter Rd, San Jose, CA 95111 and is currently estimated at $481,024, approximately $600 per square foot. 3539 Senter Rd is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Los Arboles Literacy And Technology Academy, Sylvandale Middle School, and Lairon College Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2013
Sold by
Vo Ving Hoang and Nguyen Long Thi
Bought by
Vo Vinh Hoang and Nguyen Long Thi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2004
Sold by
Vo Vinh Hoang and Nguyen Long T
Bought by
Vo Vinh Hoang and Nguyen Long T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2002
Sold by
Vo Vinh Hoang and Nguyen Long T
Bought by
Vo Vinh Hoang and Nguyen Long T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1995
Sold by
Arreola Raul Armando and Arreola Cynthia Jane
Bought by
Vo Vinh Hoang and Nguyen Long T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,950
Interest Rate
7.61%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1995
Sold by
Arreola Manuel and Arreola Petra
Bought by
Arreola Raul Armando and Arreola Cynthia Jane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,950
Interest Rate
7.61%