354 Bay Dr Itasca, IL 60143
North Itasca NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $409,000 - $429,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 354 Bay Dr, Itasca, IL 60143 and is currently estimated at $418,510, approximately $253 per square foot. 354 Bay Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Raymond Benson Primary School, Elmer H Franzen Intermediate School, and F.E. Peacock Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2008
Sold by
Zuraski Jennifer L and Bailey Jennifer L
Bought by
Lobraco Michael J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2004
Sold by
Zuraski Matthew R
Bought by
Zuraski Jennifer L and Bailey Jennifer L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2000
Sold by
The Tantillo/Itasca Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Zuraski Matthew R and Zuraski Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$181,500
Interest Rate
8.56%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lobraco Michael J | $300,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Zuraski Jennifer L | -- | -- | |
| Zuraski Matthew R | $227,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lobraco Michael J | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zuraski Matthew R | $181,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,369 | $122,378 | $27,826 | $94,552 |
| 2023 | $5,626 | $112,500 | $25,580 | $86,920 |
| 2022 | $5,928 | $106,610 | $24,240 | $82,370 |
| 2021 | $5,898 | $102,120 | $23,220 | $78,900 |
| 2020 | $5,938 | $97,810 | $22,240 | $75,570 |
| 2019 | $6,044 | $94,040 | $21,380 | $72,660 |
| 2018 | $6,230 | $94,040 | $21,380 | $72,660 |
| 2017 | $6,207 | $89,870 | $20,430 | $69,440 |
| 2016 | $5,999 | $82,970 | $18,860 | $64,110 |
| 2015 | $5,811 | $76,640 | $17,420 | $59,220 |
| 2014 | $5,911 | $74,400 | $16,910 | $57,490 |
| 2013 | $5,777 | $75,910 | $17,250 | $58,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map