364 Bay Dr Itasca, IL 60143
North Itasca NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $493,580
Studio
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 364 Bay Dr, Itasca, IL 60143 and is currently estimated at $493,580, approximately $274 per square foot. 364 Bay Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Raymond Benson Primary School, Elmer H Franzen Intermediate School, and F.E. Peacock Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2004
Sold by
Caragiulo Domenico and Caragiulo Antonia
Bought by
Oak Brook Bank and Trust #3348
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1999
Sold by
The Tantillo/Itasca Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Caragiulo Domenico and Caragiulo Antonia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oak Brook Bank | -- | Ctic | |
| Caragiulo Domenico | $215,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,982 | $116,025 | $27,826 | $88,199 |
| 2023 | $7,689 | $106,660 | $25,580 | $81,080 |
| 2022 | $7,787 | $109,080 | $24,240 | $84,840 |
| 2021 | $7,421 | $104,480 | $23,220 | $81,260 |
| 2020 | $7,156 | $100,070 | $22,240 | $77,830 |
| 2019 | $7,004 | $96,220 | $21,380 | $74,840 |
| 2018 | $7,218 | $96,220 | $21,380 | $74,840 |
| 2017 | $6,806 | $91,960 | $20,430 | $71,530 |
| 2016 | $6,617 | $84,900 | $18,860 | $66,040 |
| 2015 | $5,958 | $78,430 | $17,420 | $61,010 |
| 2014 | $5,814 | $73,270 | $16,910 | $56,360 |
| 2013 | $5,682 | $74,760 | $17,250 | $57,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map