354 Birchwood Dr Moraga, CA 94556
Rheem Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,856,000 - $2,120,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,591
Sq Ft
$763/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 354 Birchwood Dr, Moraga, CA 94556 and is currently estimated at $1,977,140, approximately $763 per square foot. 354 Birchwood Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Donald L. Rheem Elementary School, Joaquin Moraga Intermediate School, and Campolindo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2012
Sold by
Ellery Michael A and Ellery Marni S
Bought by
Ellery Michael A and Ellery Marni S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$206,913
Interest Rate
3.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,770,227
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2012
Sold by
Big Deal Llc
Bought by
Ellery Michael A and Ellery Marni S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$206,913
Interest Rate
3.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,770,227
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2001
Sold by
Daniels Bryan V
Bought by
Big Deal Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellery Michael A | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Ellery Michael A | $910,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Big Deal Llc | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Daniels Bryan | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ellery Michael A | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,404 | $1,141,645 | $793,033 | $348,612 |
| 2024 | $13,618 | $1,119,261 | $777,484 | $341,777 |
| 2023 | $13,618 | $1,097,316 | $762,240 | $335,076 |
| 2022 | $13,405 | $1,075,801 | $747,295 | $328,506 |
| 2021 | $13,203 | $1,054,708 | $732,643 | $322,065 |
| 2019 | $12,998 | $1,023,426 | $710,913 | $312,513 |
| 2018 | $12,536 | $1,003,360 | $696,974 | $306,386 |
| 2017 | $12,337 | $983,687 | $683,308 | $300,379 |
| 2016 | $11,847 | $964,400 | $669,910 | $294,490 |
| 2015 | $11,749 | $949,915 | $659,848 | $290,067 |
| 2014 | $11,608 | $931,308 | $646,923 | $284,385 |
Source: Public Records
Map