354 Cedar St Unit 362 Millbrae, CA 94030
Estimated Value: $1,801,000 - $2,177,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,099
Sq Ft
$656/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 354 Cedar St Unit 362, Millbrae, CA 94030 and is currently estimated at $2,033,333, approximately $656 per square foot. 354 Cedar St Unit 362 is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Lomita Park Elementary School, Taylor Middle School, and Mills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2018
Sold by
Nazerian Vartan and Nazerian Jakleen
Bought by
Nazerian Vartan and Nazerian Jakleen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2009
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Nazerian Vartan and Nazerian Jakleen
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2009
Sold by
Dhillon Melanie
Bought by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2004
Sold by
Hidalgo Mienrado and Asiatico Emmanuel
Bought by
Dhillon Melanie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$893,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nazerian Vartan | -- | None Available | |
| Nazerian Vartan | $750,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Aurora Loan Services Llc | $1,009,009 | Accommodation | |
| Dhillon Melanie | $446,500 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |