Seller's Agent in 2025
Rene Ferland
(925) 683-0112
47 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,391,951 - $1,554,000
This charming 3 bed, 2.5 bath home offers a exceptional living. Newly installed LVP flooring in the foyer, kitchen, living room, dining room, & family room. The lower level half bathroom includes a new vanity, Wanes coating, & updated fixtures. And office cubby. The primary bedroom boasts an enlarged shower area w/ additional storage & elegant barn doors. The vanity incorporates quartz countertops, providing a luxurious touch. The walk-in closet is generously sized. The upstairs auxiliary bedrooms & bathroom are conveniently sized. The eat-in kitchen is equipped w/ stainless steel appliances, including sink, refrigerator, double ovens, gas cooktop, hood & dishwasher. Recessed lighting and luxury quartz countertops have been installed, the formal dining room offers a picturesque view of the backyard. The living room features vaulted ceilings. 2 electric skylights. The family room, boasts new LVP and Anderson French doors leading to the rear yard patio, fountain & deck. A cozy fireplace w/ an insert provides warmth. Newer furnace and air conditioning. The property includes a two-car garage w/a laundry area & sink. Easy access to gated RV or boat storage & 2 out buildings, one could be utilized as an office, the other provides additional storage.
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/22/2025 04/22/25 | Sold | $1,516,050 | -2.1% | $797 / Sq Ft |
| 04/02/2025 04/02/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/09/2025 03/09/25 | For Sale | $1,549,000 | 0.0% | $814 / Sq Ft |
| 02/25/2025 02/25/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/14/2025 02/14/25 | For Sale | $1,549,000 | -- | $814 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,048 | $83,224 | $8,090 | $82,134 |
| 2024 | $1,048 | $81,456 | $7,932 | $80,524 |
| 2023 | $1,034 | $79,721 | $7,776 | $78,945 |
| 2022 | $980 | $78,022 | $7,624 | $77,398 |
| 2021 | $953 | $76,354 | $7,474 | $75,880 |
| 2020 | $941 | $82,500 | $7,398 | $75,102 |
| 2019 | $949 | $80,883 | $7,253 | $73,630 |
| 2018 | $928 | $79,296 | $7,110 | $72,186 |
| 2017 | $905 | $77,742 | $6,971 | $70,771 |
| 2016 | $828 | $76,217 | $6,834 | $69,383 |
| 2015 | $813 | $75,073 | $6,732 | $68,341 |
| 2014 | $824 | $73,603 | $6,600 | $67,003 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Rene Ferland
(925) 683-0112
47 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Rama Krishna Garikipati
(925) 371-6500
2 Total Sales
Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 41085861
APN: 946-2531-034-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.