354 Prune Tree Dr Healdsburg, CA 95448
Estimated Value: $646,000 - $859,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$564/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 354 Prune Tree Dr, Healdsburg, CA 95448 and is currently estimated at $731,401, approximately $564 per square foot. 354 Prune Tree Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Healdsburg Elementary School, Healdsburg Junior High School, and Healdsburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2004
Sold by
White Valerie
Bought by
White Jerry B and White Valerie J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2001
Sold by
White Valerie and Swartz Julie
Bought by
White Valerie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1998
Sold by
Vescova Alex
Bought by
Vescova Alex and White Valerie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1995
Sold by
Vescova Alex and Vescova Louise
Bought by
Vescova Alex and Vescova Louise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Jerry B | -- | -- | |
| White Valerie | -- | -- | |
| Vescova Alex | -- | -- | |
| Vescova Alex | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,754 | $134,739 | $28,299 | $106,440 |
| 2024 | $1,702 | $132,098 | $27,745 | $104,353 |
| 2023 | $1,702 | $129,508 | $27,201 | $102,307 |
| 2022 | $1,657 | $126,969 | $26,668 | $100,301 |
| 2021 | $1,644 | $124,481 | $26,146 | $98,335 |
| 2020 | $1,628 | $123,205 | $25,878 | $97,327 |
| 2019 | $1,597 | $120,790 | $25,371 | $95,419 |
| 2018 | $1,568 | $118,423 | $24,874 | $93,549 |
| 2017 | $1,533 | $116,102 | $24,387 | $91,715 |
| 2016 | $1,448 | $113,826 | $23,909 | $89,917 |
| 2015 | $1,424 | $112,117 | $23,550 | $88,567 |
| 2014 | -- | $109,922 | $23,089 | $86,833 |
Source: Public Records
Map