354 SE Barnes Ave Gresham, OR 97080
Powell Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $360,000 - $418,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$445/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 354 SE Barnes Ave, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $395,113, approximately $444 per square foot. 354 SE Barnes Ave is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Powell Valley Elementary School, Gordon Russell Middle School, and Sam Barlow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2007
Sold by
Calkins Patricia A
Bought by
Calkins David B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$29,319
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2003
Sold by
Calkins David B
Bought by
Calkins David B and Calkins Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,000
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calkins David B | -- | None Available | |
| Calkins David B | -- | Pacific Nw Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History