3540 13th Ave SE Saint Cloud, MN 56304
Estimated Value: $297,000 - $308,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,390
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3540 13th Ave SE, Saint Cloud, MN 56304 and is currently estimated at $302,403, approximately $217 per square foot. 3540 13th Ave SE is a home located in Sherburne County with nearby schools including Talahi Community Elementary School and South Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2017
Sold by
Subramaniam Ramesh and Subramaniam Amy G
Bought by
Arnjotsdottir Kolfrey Ja
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,320
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2006
Sold by
Olson Mark D
Bought by
Subramaniam Ramesh and Subramaniam Amy G
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arnjotsdottir Kolfrey Ja | $177,900 | None Available | |
| Subramaniam Ramesh | $179,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Arnjotsdottir Kolfrey Ja | $142,320 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,212 | $281,800 | $69,000 | $212,800 |
| 2024 | $2,058 | $268,600 | $59,700 | $208,900 |
| 2023 | $2,072 | $268,900 | $61,200 | $207,700 |
| 2022 | $1,852 | $257,800 | $45,700 | $212,100 |
| 2020 | $1,568 | $188,100 | $32,500 | $155,600 |
| 2019 | $1,452 | $174,400 | $32,100 | $142,300 |
| 2018 | $1,380 | $160,200 | $34,600 | $125,600 |
| 2017 | $1,388 | $149,900 | $34,600 | $115,300 |
| 2016 | $1,330 | $147,500 | $32,000 | $115,500 |
| 2015 | $1,274 | $124,400 | $27,800 | $96,600 |
| 2014 | $1,180 | $114,300 | $25,300 | $89,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $105,100 | $20,700 | $84,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map